Please don't register now, we are under progress

Privacy Policies

 

  • By using this website you acknowledge and agree that North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. may, in its sole discretion, preserve or disclose your Content, as well as your information, such as email addresses, IP addresses, timestamps, and other user information, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: comply with legal process; enforce these Terms; respond to claims that any Content violates the rights of third-parties; respond to claims that contact information (for example phone number, street address) of a third-party has been posted or transmitted without their consent or as a form of harassment; protect the rights, property, or personal safety of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd.  its users or the general public.

 

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd.  may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01.01.2014.

 

PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY:-

·                     We don't run pop-ups, pop-under, or any other annoying marketing techniques.

·                     If we go out of business, we will not sell any personal information.

·                     We don't employ "cookies," "web beacons," or single-pixel gifs. 

·                     We communicate with you only on an "opt-in" basis. 

·                     We don't sell e-mails or any other info.

·                     We don't collect or store credit card information.

·                     Credit card transactions are transmitted via secure encrypted connections (SSL).

·                     Account information is password-protected. Keep your password safe. 

·                     Our login uses basic web server authentication. Close your browser to log out.

 

AUTHORITY TO DISABLE MY ACCOUNT:-

 

  • It is made clear that only North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. shall have the exclusive authority to disable your account, either in event of violation of the terms on your part, or as per your reasonable request.

 

  • Please note that even after your account is disabled some Search engines will still show your page in their index. What you see there is an old index (archived page). The engine will eventually remove that page, but this process may take up to 3 months. 

 


DATA WE COLLECT:-

·         We collect your acting-related information.

·         We collect contact name(s), phone number(s), and address for client validation purposes only.

·         All profiles are stored in our database, even after deletion. 

·         Our web-logs store web-log entries for each page served, including IP address, page URL, and timestamp.

 

WE COLLECT DATA FOR:-

·         Internal record keeping.

·         We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·         We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

·         From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

 

SECURITY:-

The information and contents provided and uploaded by you on North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. shall be sent by us to the casting directors, who shall have all the rights to access such information and contents, which is the basic purpose for launching this site, which should be noted by you before login with this site.

 

HOW WE USE COOKIES:-

  • A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

  • We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

  • Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

  • You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES:-

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:-

  • You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

REFUND POLICY:-

Once any person is registered on our portal, we will not refund his amount in any circumstances. We as a portal, defiantly try to get the best work for our users, but don't promise any selection. User who got the potential and approved by the related casting director (on his/her sole discretion), will get the chance.

 

 

AND FINALLY:-

We do respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes.

 

OTHER RULES:-

  • If you forgot your username or password please use our forgot password link to retrieve your login info.

  • Once you got selected for any film, serial or ad film, then coming in the city of shoot, shooting location, transport, stay, food and other expenses will be your responsibility. North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. we not be responsible for that. Also it is your responsibility to come on the date and time already given to you.

 

 

ABOUT MY PROFILE:-

We do hereby assure that we do not display the user account on our website, therefore it is made clear that your privacy and other secret contents shall not be made available to the visitors on our website.


NO CHANGE MY EMAIL ON FILE:-

  • Since the programming of our website is based upon the E-Mails, therefore in any of the circumstances, the e-mail from where you succeeded to login with us, shall not be changed, which is mandatory.

  • By clicking in the box on the Site indicating your acceptance of these terms and conditions, you represent that you have read, understand and agree to this Agreement and are legally bound to the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

  • Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.

  • While all reasonable care has been taken in providing the content on this Web Site, NIFIINDIA. and / or its associate entities shall not be responsible or liable as to the completeness or correctness of such information and any or all consequential liabilities arising out of use of any information or contents on this Web Site.

  • The web site is provided on an 'as is' basis without any warranties either express or implied whatsoever. NIFIINDIA and / or its associate entities, to the fullest extent permitted by law, disclaims all warranties, including non-infringement of third parties rights, and the warranty of fitness for a particular purpose and makes no warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of the content, services, software, text, graphics, and links.

  • All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under license, by North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd and / or its associate entities who feature on this website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited.

  • You may not sell or modify the content of this Web Site or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organization’s or entity’s written permission.

 

PAYMENT TERMS:-

You can purchase Services by using your VISA debit or credit card, your MasterCard debit or credit card, your Discover card or your American Express card ("bank card") or via payment gateways . You understand and agree that  NIFIINDIA will not transact any payment that is not in Indian Rupees. By completing and submitting the forms required on the Site to purchase paid Services, including but not limited to, the designation of a bank card for payment, you agree that the purchase price will be immediately charged to or withdrawn from the account associated with such card. All purchases are non-refundable; in-store credit only when applicable.

 

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE:-

If you discover any errors or have any problems with or related to the Site or Services, you should first contact by email at nifiindia@gmail.com.

 

SERVICE TERMS:-

By using Services, you acknowledge and agree that expressly reserves the right to refuse to provide Services to you, at any time, for any reason deemed necessary to protect NIFIINDIA interest.

 

REGISTRATION:-

You may be required to register in order to use our Services. Registration is subject to the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement. When registering, you must provide us with true, accurate, current and complete information as prompted on the forms on the Web Site and you must maintain and promptly update such information to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. Registrations with In accurate information will be Disabled and Strict action will be taken. NIFIINDIA Reserves to Right to Cross Verify the Information any Time.

 

PASSWORD AND SECURITY:-

You will choose a password and account email login upon registering. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account email login, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account email login. You agree to immediately notify NIFIINDIA of any unauthorized use of your password or account email login or any other breach of security. Notwithstanding anything in this Agreement, NIFIINDIA is not liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this section or the section above entitled "Registration.

 

ACCESS TO PASSWORD PROTECTED/SECURE AREAS:-

·         Access to and use of Password protected and/or secure areas of the Web Site is restricted to authorized users only. You are responsible for maintaining the security of your password and not permitting any other person access through the use of your password. Unauthorized individuals attempting to access these areas of the Web Site may be subject to prosecution.

·         Access to the North India Film Industry Private Limited Website and the mobile applications, services, features, content, applications or widgets offered by North India Film Industry Private Limited and the use of information on the North India Film Industry Private Limited website and the mobile applications, services, features, content, applications or widgets offered by North India Film Industry Private Limited is subject to these Terms and Conditions of Use. You should carefully read these Terms and Conditions of Use.

·         By proceeding further, using or accessing North India Film Industry Private Limited (including all mobile applications, services, features, content, applications or widgets offered by North India Film Industry Private Limited you will be deemed to have accepted them. By accessing, viewing, downloading or otherwise using North India Film Industry Private Limited or any webpage available through North India Film Industry Private Limited or any mobile application, service, feature, content, application or widget offered by North India Film Industry Private Limited, any information provided as part of the North India Film Industry Private Limited services, or any related emails, newsletters or services (hereinafter collectively "North India Film Industry Private Limited" or the "Services"), or by clicking "Register with North India Film Industry Private Limited" during the registration process, you conclude a legally binding agreement with North India Film Industry Private Limited .

·         Your privacy is very important to us. We designed our Privacy Policy to make important disclosures about how you can use us to share with others and how we collect and can use your content and information. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy, and to use it to help make informed decisions. You should read the Terms and Conditions of Use in conjunction with the Privacy Policy. 

 

DEFINITIONS:- 

·         By "North India Film Industry Private Limited" we mean the platform, platform features, services, applications and search facilities we make available, including through (a) the website at www.nifiindia.com and any other branded or co-branded websites (including mobile applications, sub-domains, international versions, widgets, applications and mobile versions); (b) our Platform; and (c) other media, software, devices, or networks now existing or later developed.

·         By "Us," "We" and "Our" we mean North India Film Industry Private Limited. A company incorporated in the India with registered company number U93000DL2013PTC254246 .

·         By "Platform" we mean Platform and a set of APIs and services that enable applications, developers, operators or services, including RSS feeds, to retrieve data or provide data to us.

·         By "Information" we mean facts and other information about you, including any information you supply to e.g. telephone number and also any actions you take.

·         By "Content" we mean anything you post including any location information that would not be included in the definition of "information."
By "Data" we mean content and information that third parties can retrieve or provide.

·         By "Post" we mean post on our website or otherwise make available to us.

·         By "Use" we mean use, access, view, download, upload, copy, publicly perform or display, distribute, modify, translate, and create derivative works of.

·         By "Users" we mean a User(s) who is/are not registered with the us and we mean a User(s) who is/are registered with the us.

·         By "Application" we mean any application or website that uses or accesses the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Platform, as well as anything else that receives data.

·         By "Services" we mean searching for User Profiles on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Platform and advertising updates and services .

·         "Services" may include transactional based services or subscription products which a user opts in to purchase from us. "Premium Services" may include, but not be limited to, the job post creation, notification of jobs created on the platform, formation, designing, storage, management, sharing and linking of media and/or document files (including, but not limited to text, user comments, messages, information, data, graphics, photographs, images, illustrations, animations, software, audio and video, also collectively known as the "Content"). In addition Premium Services may include the provision of a domain name, as selected by the user. Please note that part of the Services (or special features) may be provided only to Users who subscribe for such Services and North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. may charge fees for such Services. The Services are provided as is and assumes no responsibility for any failure in providing the Services to the Users.

 

ACCESSIBILITY AND AVAILABILITY OF THE CONTENT AND INFORMATION FOR THE REGISTERED USERS:-

  • We collect information in relation to the registered users, therefore only registered users of our website shall have rights to access information and can upload the audition on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. and as such North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. may not have any control over how Users use the information. In order to create a User Profile on our Platform, users are required to register with the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Platform.

  • When you add an application, your content and information is shared with the application. We require applications to respect your privacy settings, but your agreement with that application will control how the application can use the content and information you share.

  • When you delete content, it is deleted in a manner similar to emptying the recycle bin on a computer. However, you understand that removed content may persist in backup copies for a reasonable period of time (but will not be available to others).

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. may change, suspend or discontinue any or all of the Services or any Content for any reason, at any time, including the availability of any feature or part of the Content at its sole discretion on notice to you where same relates to Premium Services. may also impose limits on all or any of the Services or restrict your access to parts or all of the Services without notice or liability.

 

REGISTRATION AND ACCOUNT SECURITY:-

  • You will not provide any false personal information, or create an account for anyone other than yourself without permission; 

  • You will not use our Platform if you are a convicted sex offender; 

  • You will keep your User Profile details accurate and up-to-date;

  • You will not share your password, let anyone else access your account, or do anything else that might jeopardize the security of your account; 

  • You will not transfer your account to anyone.

  • If you select the particular e-mail for your account on our website, we reserve the right to remove or reclaim it, if we believe appropriate and in such event no any objection are claim shall be entertained by us. 

  • You are not a direct competitor of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. 

  • No User may copy, transfer or use any names, photos, links, text, data or other content belonging to or posted by us or its Users for the purpose of selling, engaging in, marketing or promoting any other product or service. Illegal and/or unauthorized uses of the Website, including collecting usernames, email addresses or other personally identifiable information of registered Users by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email, unauthorized framing of or linking to the Website or any other use not expressly permitted in this Agreement, will be investigated and appropriate legal action will be taken, including, without limitation, civil, criminal and injunctive redress. In addition to the above restrictions, you may not authorize, enable or otherwise grant to any other person, organization, company or business access to your User Profile or other content uploaded on the Website for the purpose of extracting such information or other content;

  • Each individual User Profile includes personal information about the User. 

  • Though at present the registration and uploading on our website is free, but in future the charges thereof can be levied and chargeable, therefore the note of this strict condition be taken before login on our website.

 

YOUR RELATIONSHIP WITH SKILLPAGES:-

  • Your use of our products, software, services, mobile applications and the website (referred to collectively as the "Services" in this document and excluding any services provided to you under a separate written agreement) is subject to the terms of a legal agreement between you and North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd."

  • Accepting the Terms and Conditions of Use In order to use our Platform and Services, you must firstly agree to these Terms and Conditions of Use. You may not use the Services if you do not accept these Terms and Conditions of Use.

  • You can accept the Terms and Conditions of Use by: 1. clicking to accept or agree to the Terms and Conditions of Use, where this option is made available to you in the User interface for any Service; or 2. by actually using the Services. In this case, you understand and agree that we will treat your use of the Services as acceptance of the Terms and Conditions of Use from that point onwards;

  • You may not use the Services and may not accept the Terms and Conditions of Use if (a) you are not of legal age to form a binding contract North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd., or (b) you are a person barred from receiving the Services under the laws of the India

  • Before you continue, you should print off or save a local copy of the Terms and Conditions of Use for your records; 

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is constantly innovating in order to provide the best possible experience for its Users. You acknowledge and agree that the form and nature of the Services which we provides may change from time to time without prior notice to you; 

  • As part of this continuing innovation, you acknowledge and agree that we may stop (permanently or temporarily) providing the Services (or any features within the Services) to you or to Users generally at North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd.'s sole discretion, without prior notice to you. You may stop using the Services at any time. You do not need to specifically inform us when you stop using the Services;

  • You acknowledge and agree that if we disables access to your account, you may be prevented from accessing the Services, your account details or any files or other content which is contained in your account; 

  • You acknowledge and agree that we may set a fixed upper limit on the number of transmissions you may send or receive through the Services or on the amount of storage space used for the provision of any service, such fixed upper limits can be set, can change or can be removed by us at any time, at our discretion.

 

 

USE OF THE SERVICES BY YOU:-

  • The users can access only his/their own account and profiles, after being registered with us in order to access the information that is posted to the website. All Users agree that any registration information you give to us will always be accurate, correct and up to date. 

  • You agree to use the Platform only for purposes that are permitted by (a) the Terms and Conditions of Use and (b) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdictions (including any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the India).

  • I know that I am providing the information/content of my daughter/son on this portal for the audition in digital format and I am well aware that this portal is not under obligation of any contract, hence in any event this portal shall not be responsible to compensate any such damages, nor this portal shall be liable to be prosecuted under any provisions of the law, nor I shall claim in future that my said minor daughter/son is under any work contract with this portal.

  • Login details – we will store the User's access details so that when a registered User logs in and accesses the Platform we may offer the User the option to sync their contacts from a third party.we will ask the User to consent to having their contacts synced and the user can opt out of giving third parties thei consent.

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to remove, edit, move or close any account for any reason and to suspend or ban any User account for any reason.

  • You understand that all information (such as data files, written text, computer software, music, audio files or other sounds, photographs, videos or other images) which you may have access to as part of, or through your use of, the Services are the sole responsibility of the person from which such content originated. All such information is referred to above as the "Content".

  • You should be aware that Content presented to you as part of the search facility, including but not limited to User Profiles, advertisements in the Services and sponsored Content within the Services may be protected by intellectual property rights which are owned by the sponsors or advertisers who provide that Content (or by other persons or companies on their behalf). You may not modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on this Content (either in whole or in part) unless you have been specifically told that you may do so by North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. or by the owners of that Content, in a separate agreement.

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right (but shall have no obligation) to pre-screen, review, flag, filter, modify, refuse or remove any or all Content from any Service. For some of the Services, we may provide tools to filter out explicit sexual content. There are commercially available services and software to limit access to material that you may find objectionable.

  • You understand that by using the Platform you may be exposed to Content that you may find offensive, indecent or objectionable and that, in this respect, you use the Platform at your own risk.

  • You agree that you are solely responsible for (and that we has no responsibility to you or to any third party for) any Content that you create, transmit or display while using the Platform and for the consequences of your actions (including any loss or damage which we may suffer) by doing so.

 

OTHER PEOPLE'S RIGHTS:-

  • We respect other people's rights, and expect you to do the same.

  • You will not post content or take any action on the Platform that infringes or violates someone else's rights or otherwise violates the law.

  • You acknowledge and agree that North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. owns all legal right, title and interest in and to the our Platform, including any intellectual property rights which subsist in the Platform (whether those rights happen to be registered or not, and wherever in the world those rights may exist).

  • You agree that nothing in the Terms and Conditions of Use gives you a right to use any of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, domain names, and other distinctive brand features.

  • We acknowledges and agrees that it obtains no right, title or interest from you (or your licensors) under these Terms and Conditions of Use in or to any Content that you submit, post, transmit or display on, or through, the Services, including any intellectual property rights which subsist in that Content (whether those rights happen to be registered or not, and wherever in the world those rights may exist). You agree that you are responsible for protecting and enforcing those rights and that we has no obligation to do so on your behalf.

  • This Section enumerates a non-exhaustive list of content you may in any event not make available via North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. (it being at the sole discretion of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. to decide whether certain content is or is not permitted):

  • Content which is discriminatory as to appearance, race, religion, gender, culture, origin or which can otherwise be called offensive.

  • Content which incites to violence against and/or harassment of another person or other persons.

  • Content which leads to or is the result of exploitation or abuse of others;

  • Content which according to North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is contrary to public morality or good taste, is violent or includes a link to pornographic material or pornographic websites, or includes pornographic or erotic material;.

  • Content which asks for personal data of minors and/or makes available personal data of other persons.

  • Content which encourages or commits the performance of illegal activities.

  • Content which infringes intellectual property rights, privacy rights or any other rights or third parties.

  • Content which involves chain letters, junk mail or spamming and/or which asks for passwords or other information leading back to persons for commercial or illegal purposes.

  • Content which, without the prior written consent of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd., involves commercial activity such as advertising, lotteries, contests or pyramid games;

  • Content which includes a photograph or likeness of another person without that person's consent.

  • Content which infringes any law, regulation, bye-law, other applicable regulations or these Terms and Conditions of Use.

 

PAYMENTS:-

Some of the Services ("Premium Services") offered on the Website require payment of fees on the terms below ("Payment Terms").

  • If you elect to sign up for Premium Services, you shall pay all applicable fees, as described on the Website in connection with such Premium Services selected by you. You agree to pay the applicable fees for the Premium Services (including, without limitation, periodic fees for upgrade accounts) as they become due plus all related taxes, and to reimburse us for all collection costs. Your obligation to pay fees continues until you cancel your subscription.

  • If you elect to sign up for Premium Services, you authorize us directly or through third parties, to make any inquiries it considers necessary to validate your account and financial information that you provided while signing up for such Services.

  • Once you sign up for Premium Services, the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is entitled to collect fees from the users in respect of the Premium Services, which shall be non-refundable.

  • All fees related to using Premium Services are charged automatically using the payment method as determined on the Website. If we does not receive a request by the user, for Premium Services termination you acknowledge and understand that we will continue to charge you for the Premium Services as long as your account remains active regardless of whether the Premium Services are used or not.

  • If, at any time, you contact your bank or credit card company and decline or otherwise reject the charge of any payable fees, this act will be considered a breach of your obligation hereunder and your use of the Premium Services will be automatically terminated and any such payment made by its users, shall be forfeited. Your use of the Premium Services will not resume until you re-subscribe for any such Premium Services.

  • It is your responsibility to keep your contact information information current and updated.

  • Users purchasing Premium Services shall pay any and all prices and fees due for such Services. All prices and fees are non-refundable, even if such Premium Services are suspended, terminated, or transferred prior to the end of the Services term.

  • If your fee is not paid in a timely manner, or we are unable to process your transaction using the payment method provided, we reserves the right to revoke access to your Premium Services.

  • We expressly reserves the right to change or modify its prices and fees at any time, and such changes or modifications shall be posted online at the Website and effective immediately without need for further notice to any user. we have the right to adjust prices by territory in order to allow for various taxes or other changes. Any charges or modifications in prices and fees shall be effective when the Services in question are up for renewal.

  • If you make a payment on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. site you agree to our Payments Terms.

 

NO MONEY BACK:-

  • The North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Premium Services are provided on a prepay basis.

  • Users may decide to discontinue their use of any Premium Services at any time. Such cancellation is done by the users themselves on the Website and according to the instructions posted therein. The date and time of any cancellation of the use of any Premium Services shall be the date and time on which the user has completed the cancellation process on the Website, however the users should take a note that login with our website is the single subscription without any refund.

  • We will only refund you according to its Money Back Guarantee Policy. we will not refund any amounts once paid..

 

BUSINESS JOB POSTINGS:-

This section covers additional information for Business Job Posts, however use of Business Job Posts is subject to the full Terms and Conditions.

  • We reserves the right to remove any postings at any time, with or without cause.

  • We does not screen replies or attachments (including CVs) for viruses or Trojan horses or for inappropriate responses, and as a result, cannot be liable for any sent to you from users.

  • In relation to job posts receiving guaranteed responses: 1. we reserves the right to remove or change this condition. 2. We reserves the right to review each case separately and reserves the right as to how it is applied in each case. 3. We reserves the right to request and to receive additional information in order to generate responses. Adequate information will be determined by us. 4. Location matching technologies that may use may extend the search beyond the original location specified and the location specified is only used as guidance. The guarantee does not cover receiving responses from the exact location specified.

  • Each job post can only advertise one position and not multiple jobs.

  • It is informed that the charges received by this website under our terms and conditions are for the period of five years as per the present terms, however any such changes about the terms in future shall be intimated to our users through website.

  • We may pass your job post to third party networks.

  • We do not commit that the information received in response to the job post shall be confidential, but the same cannot be sold on, which should only be used for hiring for the position advertised.

  • Job packs shall be valid for the period of five years.

  • All applications to job posts including any attachments (e.g. CVs) may be sent to the user who created the job post. North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is not responsible for any actions this user may take with such information. Also, it is important to note that if a user's account is subsequently deleted, the owner of the job post will still hold any information previously shared upon application of the job.

 

LICENCE FROM SKILLPAGES:-

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. gives you a personal, worldwide, royalty-free, non-assignable and non-exclusive licence to use the software provided to you as part of the Services as provided to you . This licence is for the sole purpose of enabling you to use and enjoy the benefit of the Services as provided by North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. in the manner permitted by the Terms and Conditions of Use.

  • You retain copyright and any other rights you already hold in Content which you submit, post or display on or through, the Platform. By submitting, posting or displaying the Content you give a perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free, and non-exclusive licence to reproduce, adapt, modify, translate, publish, publicly perform, publicly display and distribute any Content which you submit, post or display on or through, the Platform. This licence is for the sole purpose of enabling to display, distribute and promote the Platform.

  • You understand that , in performing the required technical steps to provide the Platform services to our Users, may (a) transmit or distribute your Content over various public networks and in various media; and (b) make such changes to your Content as are necessary to conform and adapt that Content to the technical requirements of connecting networks, devices, services or media. You agree that this licence shall permit North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. to take these actions. 4. You confirm and warrant to North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. that you have all the rights, power and authority necessary to grant the above licence.

  • If you want to terminate your legal agreement with North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd., you may do so by (a) notifying us at any time; and (b) deleting your User Profile from the Platform.

  • If I am unable to comply with the provisions of the Terms and Conditions of Use); or 2. North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is required to do so by law (for example, where the provision of User Profile services is, or becomes, unlawful); or 3. North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. is transitioning to no longer providing the Platform 4. When these Terms and Conditions of Use come to an end, all of the legal rights, obligations and liabilities that you and we have benefited from, been subject to (or which have accrued over time whilst the Terms and Conditions of Use have been in force) or which are expressed to continue indefinitely, shall be unaffected by this cessation, and the provisions of paragraph 1.14.6 shall also continue to apply to such rights, obligations and liabilities indefinitely.

  • It is made clear that only we shall have right to remove or deactivate the information/user profile uploaded by you and in such event your account Users will not be accessible, but it will not be deleted. Your User Profile information will be saved in the event that you wish to reinstate your User Profile information. It is also made clear that you have no authority or right to remove or deactivate the profile and in event of removal or deactivation on our part, you will have to create a new User Profile.

  • Even in event the user profile is deactivated or deleted, you should be aware that copies of the information may remain accessible elsewhere, specifically in relation to the extent that it has been previously shared with others, or it was copied or stored by other Users.

 

 

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES:-

  • Access to the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Platform is provided "as is" and gives you no warranty with respect to them.

  • In particular, North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. does not represent or warrant to you that: 1. your use of the Platform will meet your requirements; 2. your use of the Platform will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or free from error; 3. any information obtained by you as a result of your use of the Platform will be accurate or reliable; and 4. that defects in the operation or functionality of any Software provided to you as part of the Platform will be corrected.

  • No conditions, warranties or other terms (including any implied terms as to satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose or conformance with description) apply to the Platform except to the extent that they are expressly set out in the Terms and Conditions of Use.

  • Nothing in the Terms and Conditions of Use shall affect those statutory rights which you are always entitled to as a consumer and that you cannot contractually agree to alter or waive.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:-

  • Nothing in these Terms and Conditions of Use shall exclude or limit North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. liability for losses which may not be lawfully excluded or limited by applicable law.

  • Subject to overall provision in paragraph 1.16.1 above, we shall not be liable to you for: 1. any indirect or consequential losses which may be incurred by you. This shall include any loss of profit (whether incurred directly or indirectly), any loss of goodwill or business reputation, or any loss of data suffered by you; 2. any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of: i. any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, or as a result of any relationship or transaction between you and any advertiser or sponsor whose advertising appears on our Platform; ii. the deletion of, corruption of, or failure to store, any Content and other communications data maintained or transmitted by or through your use of our services iii. your failure to provide with accurate account information; iv. your failure to keep your password or account details secure and confidential.

  • The limitations on North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. liability to you in paragraph 1.16.2 above shall apply whether or not has been advised of or should have been aware of the possibility of any such losses arising.

 

ADVERTISEMENTS:-

  • Some of the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Services are supported by advertising revenue and may display advertisements and promotions. These advertisements may be targeted to the content of information stored on the Platform, queries made through the Platform or other information.

  • The manner, mode and extent of advertising on the Platform and in relation to the Services are subject to change without specific notice to you.

  • In consideration for granting you access to and use of the Platform, you agree that North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. may place such advertising on the Platform.

 

ADVERTISMENTS ON SKILLPAGES:-

  • Our goal is to deliver ads that are not only valuable to advertisers, but also valuable to you. In order to do that, you agree to the following:

  • That we may use your personal information to assist us in serving sponsored content on your User Profile or elsewhere. You give us permission to use your name and User Profile photo in connection with that content.

  • We do not give your content or information to advertisers without your consent; 3. You understand that we may not always identify paid services and communications as such.

 

OTHER CONTENT:-

  • The Platform may include hyperlinks to other websites or content or resources. we may have no control over any websites or resources which are provided by companies or persons other than us

  • You agree that we may provide you with notices, including those regarding changes to the Terms and Conditions of Use, by email, regular mail, or postings on the Platform.

  • You agree that if we does not exercise or enforce any legal right or remedy which is contained in the Terms and Conditions of Use (or which we has the benefit of under any applicable law), this will not be taken to be a formal waiver of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. rights and that those rights or remedies will still be available to us.

  • If any court of law, having the jurisdiction to decide on this matter, rules that any provision of these Terms and Conditions of Use is invalid, then that provision will be removed from the Terms and Conditions of Use without affecting the rest of the Terms and Conditions of Use. The remaining provisions of the Terms and Conditions of Use will continue to be valid and enforceable.

  • The Terms and Conditions of Use, and your relationship with us under the Terms and Conditions of Use, shall be governed by Irish (the Republic of Ireland) law. You and we agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Republic of Ireland to resolve any legal matter arising from the Terms and Conditions of Use. Notwithstanding this, you agree that North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. shall still be allowed to apply for injunctive remedies (or an equivalent type of urgent legal relief) in any jurisdiction.

 

PRIVACY:-

  • General Statement Your privacy is very important to us. Our Privacy Policy has been designed to reflect our commitment to ensuring the privacy of your information. The North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Privacy Policy makes important disclosures about how you can use North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. to share your User Profile information with all Users of the Platform and how we in turn collect and can use your content and information. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy and to use it to help you, the User, make informed decisions. We will only collect, store and use your personal information for defined purposes which are outlined in our Privacy Policy and our Data Protection Policy. We use your information to provide you with our service, to support and enhance our relationship with you, for example, to provide service and support, and share product, services and news and offerings with you. We do not sell your personal information to third parties. We have no desire or intent to infringe on your privacy while using our site. See our Data Protection Policy for full information on collection and use of personal information. We understand that as a registered User of the Platform the privacy and the security of your information is very important to you. The purpose of our Privacy Statement is to outline North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. practices in this area.

  • Changes to the Privacy Policy Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent and we expect that the majority of such changes will be minor. Regardless, we will post any Privacy Policy changes on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. website and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes). If you have any additional questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at any time through the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. website PLEASE NOTE that this Privacy Statement is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website. We recommend that you read the Terms and Conditions of Use. If there is a conflict between the Terms and Conditions of Use and this Privacy Statement, the Terms and Conditions of Use shall prevail. Except as otherwise provided, terms used herein and defined in the Terms and Conditions of Use shall have the same meaning that is given to them in the Terms and Conditions of Use.

  • North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. 's Privacy Policy see below to view North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd 's Privacy Policy.

 

DATA PROTECTION POLICY:-

  • Providing the service for which you have applied the information collected by North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd is used to facilitate the operation of the Platform.

  • Keeping you informed there may be times when we feel that a service or product offered by us or a selected third party may benefit you. We may use information we obtain from your account transactions and your User Profile in this decision-making process. To make you aware of the service or product we may contact you by mail or other methods provided from your User Profile information to give you further details so that you can make an informed choice.

  • Research & statistical analysis we will use your details to assist us in understanding individual needs and business trends in order to improve the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd products and services we offer.

  • The details we hold under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 you have the right of access to information we hold about you on our records.

  • Email/SMS if you email us, or give us your email address or SMS number, we will keep a record of it. We may use your email/SMS number to contact you about other North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd products and services which may interest you. You have the right to unsubscribe from North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd email/SMS campaigns. We will not give your email address or SMS number to any unauthorised third parties. When emailing us, always use the email facility on the website to make sure that the content of your email is secure. If you send us email in other ways, remember that it will be insecure and could be intercepted. If you do send us insecure email, please keep the amount of confidential information you include to a minimum.

 

  • The information we collect as you browse through our Website, our web server collects information about your visit, not about you personally. This information is anonymous and no attempt is or will be made to identify visitors. All information provided to us by you will be treated with the utmost confidentiality in accordance with all applicable legislative and regulatory standards. we will remove or amend the information as appropriate in accordance with applicable legislative and regulatory requirements. We use your current location information from your mobile device to tailor the experience to your current location (i.e. we'll show you search results in your area). This information is not published to your profile or shared with others. We save this information until the next time you do something in the app, at which time we delete your old location from your mobile device and replace it with your most recent location information. The Cookie Policy can be found here. 1. Retention We will retain your data for as long as you have a User Profile on the Platform. If you wish to remove your User Profile information you must delete the User Profile by going to your User Account Settings. 2. Consent By providing us with your information and by your use of this Website you consent to all of your information being used, accessible, available processed, disclosed and retained as set out above. 3. Representation By your use of this Website you warrant and represent to us that in respect of any personal data of any data subject which you provide to us, you have the authority of that data subject to disclose such data to us on these Terms and Conditions of Use and for all the purposes herein set out and to give the consents set out above on behalf of each such data subject, and accordingly, all references in these documents to you shall be deemed to include any such data subject. 4. Confidentiality & Disclosure of information Outside of the Platform we will treat all your personal information as private and confidential (even when you are no longer a North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd User). Nothing about your accounts (apart from what you upload to your User Profile) will be disclosed to anyone, other than in the exceptional cases permitted by law. These include: 1. where we are legally compelled to do so; 2. where there is a duty to the public to disclose; 3. where disclosure is required to protect our interests (this will not be used as a reason for disclosing information about you or your information, including your name and address, to anyone else for marketing purposes); 4. where disclosure is made at your request or with your consent; 5. where disclosure is necessary for the performance of our legal agreements with you. From time to time we may employ agents and sub-contractors to process your information on our behalf to ensure that your online transactions are secure. The same duty of confidentiality and security will apply to our agents and sub-contractors and all processing will only be carried out under our instruction and will be supported by written contract. In instances where your information may also be shared by contracted third parties these third parties will similarly be under the same duty of confidentiality and security in respect of your data. we will not divulge customer information to a third party unless we have received customer authorisation or we are required to do so by law or you have selected to do so on your User Profile.

 

SECURITY OF INFORMATION:-

  • At North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd, we understand how important the security and confidentiality of your information is to you. Keeping customer information secure is a top priority for North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. Even so, North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd cannot and does not guarantee the privacy or confidentiality of information relating to you that passes over the Internet. In accessing this Website and in availing of any of the services/information available on or via this Website, you are deemed by the Terms and Conditions of Use to accept that electronic mail messaging and Internet communication may not be free from interference by third parties and may not remain confidential. In all circumstances the use by you of this Website is at your sole risk. You are solely responsible for maintaining your User Profile information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.

  • While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant that it will be at all times secure from unauthorised use and you transmit to us at your own risk. You can be assured that we have taken the necessary steps to protect your information by using some of the latest technologies available. This enables you to transact with us online in confidence.


DATA ENCRYPTION:-

To help protect your credit card number and personal information, we encrypt transactions where necessary.


HYPERLINKS:-
Some of the pages on this Website contain hyperlinks to websites not maintained by North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd .You are reminded that different Terms and Conditions of Use will apply to you as a User of such websites. In addition such websites may not attain the same privacy standards that North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd maintains.


AMENDMENTS:-
The contents of this Website, including these Terms and Conditions of Use, any information contained on this Website and our Privacy Statement are subject to change and to being updated without notice from time to time.



ATTEMPTED USE OF WEBSITE:-

The Terms and Conditions of Use shall also apply, subject to alteration as necessary, to attempted access of the Website and attempted use of information on it. 

GENERAL:-
In the event that any provision in the Terms and Conditions of Use is held to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall be severed and the remaining provisions shall be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by the laws of Republic of Ireland. Clause headings in the Terms and Conditions of Use are for reference purposes only and shall not be used to construe or determine the meaning of any or all of the Terms and Conditions of Use. 



SALE OF BUSINESS:-

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your personal information) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company. 



SECURITY:-
Your personal information is held on secure servers hosted by our Internet Service Provider. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100\\\\\% secure. As a result, while we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information, the nature of the Internet is such that we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet.


DISCLAIMER AS TO ACCURACY OF INFORMATION:-

Care has been taken in the preparation of the information contained on this Website. However, we do not make any representations or warranties as to the accuracy of the information contained on this Website. 



PROHIBITED USE OF WEBSITE:-

The information on this Website is not intended to be provided to and should not be used in any jurisdiction of any nature in which access to or use of such information is prohibited, whether in the format in which it is presented on this Website or otherwise. If you have any doubts about the legality of your using this Website, you should not continue any further.

GENERAL DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY:-

No member of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd (or any other person involved with the provision and maintenance of the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd website) takes any responsibility for the accuracy of the information provided on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd website. Use of such information is at the User's sole risk. No member of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd Holdings Limited accepts any liability for any loss or damage of any nature, including but not limited to loss of profits, goodwill, or any other type of financial or other pecuniary or direct or special indirect or consequential loss howsoever arising whether in negligence or for breach of contract or other duty as a result of: use of this Website, including but not limited to any electronic mail messaging and Internet communication that may arise from, in the course of or pursuant to such use; and/or reliance on the information contained in this Website, whether: . downloaded or not; i. authorized or not. North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd makes no representation or warranty or undertaking of any kind in relation to the analysis or information contained on this Website or the completeness or accuracy of such information.

 

RIGHT OF SKILLPAGES HOLDINGS LIMITED TO INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE:-

The information contained on the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd website may not be copied, transmitted, amended or reproduced in any form whatsoever without the prior written consent of North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd. We place paramount importance on customer service and aim to meet your expectations on every occasion. To achieve this aim we need accurate personal information about you. Please help us take prompt and efficient action by updating your User Profile to reflect changes to your personal circumstances. We have a legal obligation under the Data Protection Acts to ensure that all information held and processed about you complies with the principles of the Acts. The Acts require all personal information to be treated in the strictest confidence and to be used only for purposes of which you are aware.

 

SAFETY GENERAL STATEMENT:-

We do our best to keep us safe, but we do not and cannot guarantee it. We need your help to do that, which includes the following commitments: 0. You will not send or otherwise post unauthorized commercial communications (such as spam):-

  • You will not collect Users' content or information, or otherwise access, using automated means (such as harvesting bots, robots, spiders, or scrapers) without our permission;

  • You will not engage in unlawful multi-level marketing, such as a pyramid scheme.

  • Users provide their real names and information. Here are some commitments you make to us relating to registering and maintaining the security of your account,

  • if you select a username for your account we reserve the right to remove or reclaim it if we believe appropriate (such as when a trademark owner complains about a username that does not closely relate to a User's actual name).

 

PROTECTING OTHER PEOPLE'S RIGHTS:-

  • We respect other people's rights, and expect you to do the same. 0. You will not post content or take any action that infringes or violates someone else's rights or otherwise violates the law.

  • If you collect information from Users, you will: obtain their consent, make it clear you are the one collecting their information, and post a privacy policy explaining what information you collect and how you will use it.

  • We try to keep up, bug-free, and safe, but you use it at your own risk. we are providing "as is" without any express or implied warranties including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. we do not guarantee that our site will be safe or secure. we are not responsible for the actions, content, information, or data of third parties, and you release us, our directors, officers, employees, and agents from any claims and damages, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with any claim you have against any such third parties. we will not be liable to you for any lost profits or other consequential, special, indirect, or incidental damages arising out of or in connection with this statement, even if we have been advised of the possibility of such damages. our aggregate liability arising out of this statement will not exceed the greater of one hundred rupee (100/-) or the cost incurred in registration. applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. in such cases, we are liability will be limited to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. Disputes.

 

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS:-

This document should be read in conjunction with any other documents which are relevant to your usage of the North India Film Industry Pvt. Ltd Platform.

 

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS:-

If your computer is old and you can't seem to view the site properly, then please note that this site is viewed best with high-resolution computers (1024x768 and up). We recommend that you change your settings in order to make your experience more enjoyable. To learn how to improve your computer resolution, please click here - PC COMPUTERS

 

WHAT IS TALENT PAGES:-

Talent Pages is a combination of many helpful tools offered for the performing arts. Our services are designed for professional actors and also for beginners who wish to break into the acting world. TALENT PAGES uses a unique search engine that lists all of our members in many categories, starting from their names and down to their shoe size. Finding you has never been easier. Our services include casting notices, auditions sides, actors search, credit listings, promotional tools and many other benefits!

 

HOW DO I GET STARTED:-

It's simple, just register in our site. Once you login, you will be able to create your profile, add your resume and upload your photos, which is more specified in “WEBSITE LINK”.

 

DOES IT COST ANYTHING:-

At present there is absolutely no fee to open an account, but in future we have got rights to charge for the same, however as on today we offer a 100\\\\\% free account with a resume, picture, casting calls, and other promotional tools. We also offer more advanced packages for professional actors at a low fee. This fee is simply to hold more of your data on our hard drive, and it does cover every feature we offer on the site, but all such charges paid by you are non-refundable.

 

HOW DO I UPDATE MY PROFILE:-

It's quite easy. Login to your Talent Pages account. Go to EDIT PROFILE. There you can either use the wizard or click on the section that you want to edit. Your resume can be edited in the credit section.

 

I HAVE A PROBLEM UPLOADING PICTURES:-

If you are having issue uploading a picture, please first make sure your pictures are less than 1000kb (1MB) and are jpg, or .gif. If you will try to upload any other format or any other size it won't work. If you still facing difficulties even when you checked that your images are less then 1MB) and are .jpg, or .gif, then please contact us.

 

Nifi Ad Films

Forgot Password
Yet Not Register, Register Now